RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880488
A25.Where did (name) carry out his/her main work during the past week ?
(A25)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 1258 Invalid: 10406 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Where did (NAME) carry out his/her main work during the past week?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | At (his/her) family dwelling | 109 | |
| 2 | Employer's house | 132 | |
| 3 | Formal office | 3 | |
| 4 | Factory/Atelier | 2 | |
| 5 | Plantations/farm/garden | 854 | |
| 6 | Construction sites | 18 | |
| 7 | Mines/or quarrying sites | 16 | |
| 8 | Shop/market/kiosk/coffee house | 34 | |
| 9 | Different places (mobile) | 54 | |
| 10 | Pond/lake/river | 9 | |
| 11 | On the street (fixed place) | 13 | |
| 12 | Other | 14 | |
| Sysmiss | 10406 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF