RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880625
A21.Other activity (specify)
(A2A)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 20 | Valid cases: 6752 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
During the past week did (NAME) undertake any of the following activities ?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | 57 | ||
| 0 | 3650 | ||
| 0. | 1 | ||
| 00 | 3 | ||
| 00000000000000000000 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 39 | ||
| 16 | 79 | ||
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 2NTAWO | 1 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| MTAWO | 1 | ||
| NTAAWO | 1 | ||
| NTAKO | 37 | ||
| NTAW | 1 | ||
| NTAWE | 6 | ||
| NTAWO | 1928 | ||
| NTAWO. | 2 | ||
| NTAZO | 1 | ||
| NTWO | 1 | ||
| NYAWO | 1 | ||
| Ntabwo | 2 | ||
| Ntawo | 485 | ||
| Nyawo | 1 | ||
| nTAWO | 1 | ||
| ntako | 3 | ||
| ntawo | 447 | ||
| ntazo | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Read each of the following questions until the first affirmative response is obtained.)


Documentation in PDF