RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880539
Province
(ID1)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 5 |
Definition
General information
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Province
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ville de Kigali | 1650 | |
| 2 | Province du Sud | 2519 | |
| 3 | Province de l'Ouest | 2712 | |
| 4 | Province du Nord | 2404 | |
| 5 | Province de l'Est | 2379 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF