RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880818
(taille_MNg)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-19 | Valid cases: 11248 Invalid: 416 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 19 Mean: 6.2 Standard deviation: 2 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 203 | ||
| 3 | 623 | ||
| 4 | 1275 | ||
| 5 | 2003 | ||
| 6 | 2292 | ||
| 7 | 2097 | ||
| 8 | 1763 | ||
| 9 | 445 | ||
| 10 | 250 | ||
| 11 | 201 | ||
| 12 | 29 | ||
| 13 | 27 | ||
| 14 | 21 | ||
| 15 | 10 | ||
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 7 | ||
| Sysmiss | 416 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF