RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880430
A18b.What is the highest grade/type of school that has attended?
(A18L)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 893 Invalid: 10771 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 8 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the highest level/type of school and grade that (NAME) has attended? Level
Post question
If the level is 1,2,3,4,5,6 or7 skip to A20,
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Missing | 19 | |
| 1 | 186 | ||
| 2 | 138 | ||
| 3 | 147 | ||
| 4 | 149 | ||
| 5 | 115 | ||
| 6 | 137 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10771 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF