RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880934
B24.B. How willit be paid back ?
(B24B)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 1197 Invalid: 10467 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cash, by borrowing money form someone else | 24 | |
| 2 | Cash, by selling some assets | 332 | |
| 3 | Cash, by getting income from work | 638 | |
| 4 | Abagize urugo bakuru bakoreye uwagurije urugo | 102 | |
| 5 | Provide direct labour to the creditor by child husehold memb | 13 | |
| 6 | In kind | 88 | |
| Sysmiss | 10467 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF