RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880937
B22.Where did the househol obtain the loan form ?
(B22)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 1959 Invalid: 9705 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bank | 503 | |
| 2 | Micro-credit/finance groups | 258 | |
| 3 | Employer/landowner | 24 | |
| 4 | A friend/relative of employer/Landowner | 244 | |
| 5 | Individual money lender | 163 | |
| 6 | A friend/relative of borrower | 253 | |
| 7 | Other | 514 | |
| Sysmiss | 9705 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF