RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880443
A18a.What is the highest level/type of school that has attended ?
(A18G)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 893 Invalid: 10771 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the highest level/type of school and grade that (NAME) has attended? Grade
Post question
If the grade is Pre-school, Primary, Secondary, High school or University or higher,If Non standard curriculum skip to A18 and if Don't know skip to A20
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pre-school | 43 | |
| 2 | Primary | 824 | |
| 3 | Secondary | 20 | |
| 4 | High school | 2 | |
| 5 | University or higher | 0 | |
| 6 | Non standard curriculum | 4 | |
| 7 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 10771 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF