RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880519
A16f.How doe (name) get to school ? Other (specify)
(A16F)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 15 | Valid cases: 100 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How does (NAME) get to school? Other (specify)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 18 | ||
| 1 | 6 | ||
| ABA KU ISHULI | 2 | ||
| ABA KU ISHURI | 20 | ||
| ABA KU SHULI | 2 | ||
| ABA KWISHURI | 8 | ||
| ABA MUKIGO | 1 | ||
| ABA MURI INTERN | 3 | ||
| ABAYO | 1 | ||
| AMAGURU | 1 | ||
| Aba ku ishuri | 2 | ||
| BUS | 3 | ||
| IMODOKA/ATASHYE | 1 | ||
| IMODOKA/MUKIRUK | 1 | ||
| INTERNAT | 9 | ||
| MURI INERNAT | 2 | ||
| MURI INTERINENT | 1 | ||
| MURI INTERNANT | 1 | ||
| MURI INTERNAT | 4 | ||
| Muri internat | 2 | ||
| NTABWO | 7 | ||
| NTAWO | 2 | ||
| aba ku ishuri | 2 | ||
| internat | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Multiple answers allowed


Documentation in PDF