RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880847
B11.What was the main reason for coming or changing to the present place of residence ? Other
(B1B)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 20 | Valid cases: 172 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akazi kararangiye | 4 | ||
| BAGIYE MUNZU YABO | 3 | ||
| BARATAHUTSE | 2 | ||
| BATAHUTSE | 7 | ||
| BIRUKANWE KUNGUFU | 1 | ||
| GUHUNGUKA | 15 | ||
| GUSANGA UMURYANGO | 1 | ||
| GUSHAKA ICUMBI | 10 | ||
| GUSHAKA IMIBEREHO | 2 | ||
| GUSHAKA ISAMBU | 1 | ||
| GUSHAKA UMUTEKANO | 7 | ||
| GUSHAKISHA IMIBEREHO | 3 | ||
| GUTAHUKA | 9 | ||
| GUTANA N'UMUGABO | 1 | ||
| GUTURA KUSAMBU YACU | 4 | ||
| Guhunguka | 1 | ||
| Gushakisha imibereho | 1 | ||
| Gutahuka | 10 | ||
| IBIBAZO BYOMUMURYANG | 1 | ||
| IMIBEREHO | 3 | ||
| IMIBEREHO MIBI AHAND | 1 | ||
| IMVURA | 2 | ||
| INTAMBARA | 6 | ||
| INZU YABO | 2 | ||
| KUBAKUMUDUDUD | 1 | ||
| KUBERA INTAMBARA YA | 4 | ||
| KUGURI INZU | 4 | ||
| KUJYA KU MURAGE | 2 | ||
| KUZAMUMUJYI | 3 | ||
| KWAHUKANA | 1 | ||
| KWEGERA ABABYEYI | 1 | ||
| KWEGERA ABAVANDIMWE | 4 | ||
| KWIMUKRA MUNZU YE | 2 | ||
| Kujyamunzu yabo | 2 | ||
| Kwegera umuryango | 2 | ||
| NIHO BABONYE INZU BI | 1 | ||
| NIHO BAGUZE INZU | 3 | ||
| NIHO HABONETSE ICUMB | 3 | ||
| NTAYO | 2 | ||
| NYIRINZU YAKENEYINZU | 1 | ||
| Niho hari inzu yabo | 3 | ||
| Niho yaguze Inzu | 1 | ||
| Ntabushobozi i Kigli | 1 | ||
| UMUTEKANO MUKE | 3 | ||
| Umutekano muke | 1 | ||
| Uruphu rw'umugabo we | 1 | ||
| bashizeho ingarani | 3 | ||
| guhunguka | 2 | ||
| gutahuka | 5 | ||
| ifamu | 1 | ||
| imibereho | 4 | ||
| imibereho ihendutse | 2 | ||
| kwimukira munzu yabo | 2 | ||
| kwimurwa n'ibikorwa | 3 | ||
| ni munzu yabo | 6 | ||
| yarirukanywe | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF