RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880897
B11.What was the main reason for coming or changing to the present place of residence ?
(B11)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 772 Invalid: 10892 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Job transfer | 60 | |
| 2 | Found a job | 118 | |
| 3 | Looking for job | 110 | |
| 4 | Looking for better agricultural land | 294 | |
| 5 | Looking for better grazing land | 2 | |
| 6 | Amashuri/Amahugurwa | 20 | |
| 7 | 168 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10892 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF