RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881092
B7. What is the main source of drinking water ?
(B7)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 11248 Invalid: 416 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 10 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pipe-borne inside house | 146 | |
| 2 | Pipe-borne outside house | 763 | |
| 3 | Pipe else where | 3890 | |
| 4 | Tanker service | 20 | |
| 5 | River/stream | 609 | |
| 6 | Bore-hole/tubewell | 1239 | |
| 7 | Well | 4036 | |
| 8 | Dug out/pond | 502 | |
| 9 | Rain water | 25 | |
| 10 | 18 | ||
| Sysmiss | 416 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF