RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881118
B6. What is the main source of energy ? HEATING
(B6AA)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 10 | Valid cases: 51 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | ||
| AMASHARA | 3 | ||
| BOUGIE | 1 | ||
| GASENYI | 6 | ||
| IBIKENYERI | 2 | ||
| IBIRERE | 7 | ||
| IBYATSI | 10 | ||
| IMBAGARA | 1 | ||
| INKWI | 2 | ||
| Ibyatsi | 4 | ||
| NTABWO | 1 | ||
| bougie | 1 | ||
| buji | 2 | ||
| gasenyi | 1 | ||
| ibyatsi | 9 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF