RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880965
B3. How many rooms are there in this dwelling ?
(B3)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 11242 Invalid: 422 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 10 Mean: 3.8 Standard deviation: 1.4 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4 | ||
| 1 | 348 | ||
| 2 | 1556 | ||
| 3 | 2997 | ||
| 4 | 3673 | ||
| 5 | 1650 | ||
| 6 | 577 | ||
| 7 | 236 | ||
| 8 | 136 | ||
| 9 | 32 | ||
| 10 | 33 | ||
| Sysmiss | 422 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF