RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880981
B2. What is the ownership status of this dwellling ?
(B2)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 11248 Invalid: 416 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owned by any household | 9103 | |
| 2 | Member | 1225 | |
| 3 | Co-owner | 281 | |
| 4 | Proided free | 60 | |
| 5 | Subsdised by employer (lodging) | 553 | |
| 6 | Other | 26 | |
| Sysmiss | 416 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF