RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880873
B1.A In what type of dwelling does the household live
(B1A)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 24 | Valid cases: 50 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ... | 1 | ||
| AKAGI | 4 | ||
| AKAJAGARI | 2 | ||
| BURENDE | 7 | ||
| GUCUMBIKIRWA | 2 | ||
| IKIGONYI | 1 | ||
| INZU IRIKUMWE NIZINDI | 2 | ||
| INZU Y'IBYATSI | 8 | ||
| INZU YIBYATSI | 3 | ||
| INZU YIBYATSI HOSE | 1 | ||
| Inzu yarasenyutse | 1 | ||
| Ituwe ningo nyinshi | 3 | ||
| NIYA ABABYEYI ABAMO | 3 | ||
| NTA MURYANGO,NTA DIRISHA | 1 | ||
| NYAKATSI | 2 | ||
| UMUDUGUDU | 3 | ||
| UMURYANGO | 1 | ||
| Yitaruye Ikodeshwa | 3 | ||
| burende | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF