RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881117
B1. In what type of dwelling does the household live ?
(B1)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 11248 Invalid: 416 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apartment/flat | 252 | |
| 2 | Private house | 10139 | |
| 3 | Part of a private house | 550 | |
| 4 | Mobile home (e.g. tent, caravan). | 11 | |
| 5 | Shelter not meant for living purposes | 44 | |
| 6 | Shanty..... | 202 | |
| 7 | Iyindi miterere (yivuge) | 47 | |
| 8 | Ubundi buryo | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 416 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF