RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881110
Branches d'activité détail
(branche_activ_detail)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 1258 Invalid: 10406 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture | 967 | |
| 2 | Industrie | 44 | |
| 3 | Commerce | 51 | |
| 4 | Services | 37 | |
| 5 | Service domestique | 103 | |
| 6 | Autres activités | 56 | |
| Sysmiss | 10406 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF