RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880499
A14b.What is the Grade/type of scool that is currently attending ? (G)
(A14L)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 9362 Invalid: 2302 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the level /type of school and grade that (NAME) is currently attending? (level)
Post question
If the level is 1,2,3,4,or 5 skip to A15,
If the is 6 skip to A18, if 7 skip to A17
If the is 6 skip to A18, if 7 skip to A17
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Missing | 10 | |
| 1 | 2723 | ||
| 2 | 3028 | ||
| 3 | 1572 | ||
| 4 | 941 | ||
| 5 | 702 | ||
| 6 | 386 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2302 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF