RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880815
(gravit_maladie)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-3 | Valid cases: 541 Invalid: 11123 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 3 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Pas réponse | 57 | |
| 1 | Pas grave | 248 | |
| 2 | Arrêt temporaire travail ou école | 221 | |
| 3 | Arrêt complet travail ou école | 15 | |
| Sysmiss | 11123 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF