RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881120
19 Groupes d'âge
(age_19classes)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-19 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 2 Maximum: 4 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0-4 | 0 | |
| 2 | 5-9 | 4932 | |
| 3 | 10-14 | 4532 | |
| 4 | 15-19 | 2200 | |
| 5 | 20-24 | 0 | |
| 6 | 25-29 | 0 | |
| 7 | 30-34 | 0 | |
| 8 | 35-39 | 0 | |
| 9 | 40-44 | 0 | |
| 10 | 45-49 | 0 | |
| 11 | 50-54 | 0 | |
| 12 | 55-59 | 0 | |
| 13 | 60-64 | 0 | |
| 14 | 65-69 | 0 | |
| 15 | 70-74 | 0 | |
| 16 | 75-79 | 0 | |
| 17 | 80-84 | 0 | |
| 18 | 85-89 | 0 | |
| 19 | 90 et + | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF