RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880898
IF (SUM(A31AM, A31AO,A31BM,A31BO,A31CM,A31CO,A31DM,S31DO,A31EM,A31EO,A31FM,A31FO,A31GM,A31GO) > 40) trav_intense...
(travail_intense)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-1 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 1 Mean: 0 Standard deviation: 0.1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11443 | ||
| 1 | 221 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF