RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880914
C47.During the past week when did you mostly carry out these activities ?
(C47)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 9496 Invalid: 2168 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
During the past week when did you mostly carry out these activities?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9 | ||
| 1 | During day (between 6:00 an 6 pm) | 926 | |
| 2 | During the evening or night (after 6:00 pm) | 193 | |
| 3 | Day and evening (all day) | 94 | |
| 4 | Week-end | 101 | |
| 5 | Sometimes during the day, sometimes during the evening | 707 | |
| 6 | After school | 2075 | |
| 7 | Before school | 199 | |
| 8 | Before and after school | 3350 | |
| 9 | Week-end | 1842 | |
| Sysmiss | 2168 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF