RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881142
C43 How often did this happened in the last 12 months ?
(C43)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 | Valid cases: 759 Invalid: 10905 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 3 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
. How often did this happened in the last 12 months?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 68 | ||
| 1 | 1 or 2 times | 478 | |
| 2 | Between 3-10 times | 197 | |
| 3 | More than 10 times | 16 | |
| Sysmiss | 10905 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF