RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881080
C40 What type of tools, equipment or machines do you use at our main job/work 2)
(C402)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 9 | Valid cases: 17 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What type of tools, equipment or machines do you use at your main job/work?(2)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6 | ||
| 20 LITLES | 1 | ||
| 20LITLE | 1 | ||
| A IGITAKA | 1 | ||
| AMATAFARI | 2 | ||
| ATA | 1 | ||
| Isuka | 1 | ||
| NTACYO | 1 | ||
| UMUHORO | 2 | ||
| UMUPANGA | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF