RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880672
A8.What is (Names)'s martital status (for persons 12 years or above)
(A8)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 4984 Invalid: 6680 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 1 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is (NAME)'s marital status (for persons 12 years or above)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Single and neever married | 4984 | |
| 2 | Married | 0 | |
| 3 | Separated | 0 | |
| 4 | Divorced | 0 | |
| 5 | Widowed | 0 | |
| 6 | Co-habiting | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 6680 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF