RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880948
C40 What type of tools, equipment or machines do you use at our main job/work 1)
(C40)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 10 | Valid cases: 33 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What type of tools, equipment or machines do you use at your main job/work?(1)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| AHINGA | 1 | ||
| AMABUYE | 7 | ||
| AMATAFARI | 1 | ||
| AMJEREKANI | 1 | ||
| Amabuye | 2 | ||
| ICYUMA GIK | 1 | ||
| IJEREKANE | 1 | ||
| IJEREKANI | 4 | ||
| IJERIKANAI | 1 | ||
| IJERIKANI | 1 | ||
| IMIFUKA | 1 | ||
| INJERIKANI | 1 | ||
| INTEREKANI | 1 | ||
| ISHOKA | 1 | ||
| ISUKA | 6 | ||
| ITSINDAGIR | 1 | ||
| Umuhoro | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF