RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880975
C38 Do you carry heavy loads at your main job/work ?
(C38)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 | Valid cases: 485 Invalid: 11179 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Do you carry heavy loads at your main job/work?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | Yes | 212 | |
| 2 | No | 272 | |
| Sysmiss | 11179 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF