RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880608
A6.What is relationship with the HH(Name) at (his/her)?
(A6)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How old was (NAME) at (his/her) last birthday?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Household Head | 5 | |
| 2 | Spouse | 0 | |
| 3 | Son/Daughter | 9706 | |
| 4 | Brother/Sister | 136 | |
| 5 | Daughter-in-law/son-in-law | 62 | |
| 6 | Grandchild | 1010 | |
| 7 | Niece/Nephew | 87 | |
| 8 | Step child | 118 | |
| 9 | Aged parent/parent-in-law | 0 | |
| 10 | Servant (live-in) | 100 | |
| 11 | Other relative | 304 | |
| 12 | Non-relative | 136 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF