RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880881
C30.1 What do you usually do with your earnings ? Emolyer gives all/part of money my parents/guardians
(C301)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 | Valid cases: 481 Invalid: 11183 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 5 Mean: 0.2 Standard deviation: 0.4 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What do you usually do with your earnings? Emolyer gives all/part of money my parents/guardians
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 402 | ||
| 1 | 78 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 11183 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF