RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880935
C28.11 Not applicable
(C2811)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 359 Invalid: 11305 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What other benefits do you usually receive in your main work? (Read each of the following questions and circle answers) Not applicable
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 3 | |
| 2 | No | 356 | |
| Sysmiss | 11305 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF