RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880413
A4B.Age
(A4AGA)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 5-17 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 5 Maximum: 17 Mean: 10.6 Standard deviation: 3.6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is (NAME)'s relationship to head of the household (Age)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 912 | ||
| 6 | 1055 | ||
| 7 | 936 | ||
| 8 | 1136 | ||
| 9 | 893 | ||
| 10 | 877 | ||
| 11 | 865 | ||
| 12 | 1087 | ||
| 13 | 833 | ||
| 14 | 870 | ||
| 15 | 729 | ||
| 16 | 848 | ||
| 17 | 623 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF