RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880439
A4A.2.(Birth(Year)
(A4A2)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1990-2003 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1990 Maximum: 2003 Mean: 1997.3 Standard deviation: 3.6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is (NAME)'s relationship to head of the household (Birth: year)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | 20 | ||
| 1991 | 622 | ||
| 1992 | 859 | ||
| 1993 | 721 | ||
| 1994 | 874 | ||
| 1995 | 852 | ||
| 1996 | 1106 | ||
| 1997 | 855 | ||
| 1998 | 875 | ||
| 1999 | 924 | ||
| 2000 | 1145 | ||
| 2001 | 928 | ||
| 2002 | 1081 | ||
| 2003 | 802 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF