RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880959
C22.7 Sunday (O)
(C22Z)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 222 Invalid: 11442 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 10 Mean: 0.7 Standard deviation: 1.6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
For each day worked during the past week how many hours did you actually work? Sunday (O)
Main (M Other (O)
Main (M Other (O)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 173 | ||
| 1 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 9 | ||
| 4 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 4 | ||
| 6 | 5 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 11442 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF