RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880394
A4A.1.Birth(Month)
(A4A1)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 12 Mean: 1.2 Standard deviation: 2.8 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is (NAME)'s relationship to head of the household (Birth:month)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8975 | ||
| 1 | 393 | ||
| 2 | 273 | ||
| 3 | 258 | ||
| 4 | 312 | ||
| 5 | 282 | ||
| 6 | 271 | ||
| 7 | 199 | ||
| 8 | 160 | ||
| 9 | 139 | ||
| 10 | 138 | ||
| 11 | 119 | ||
| 12 | 145 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF