RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880422
A3. Which household member provided information of the individual
(A3)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 15 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Which household member provided information of the individual
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | N.D | 33 | |
| 1 | 6598 | ||
| 2 | 4404 | ||
| 3 | 325 | ||
| 4 | 125 | ||
| 5 | 71 | ||
| 6 | 47 | ||
| 7 | 39 | ||
| 8 | 17 | ||
| 9 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Write serial number from A1


Documentation in PDF