RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880806
A47.3 Cleaning utensils/house
(A47C)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 | Valid cases: 11493 Invalid: 171 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
During the past week did you do any of the chores indicated below in your own home?
Cleaning utensils/house
Cleaning utensils/house
Post question
If any “YES” skip to A48
If all “NO” & Working (*)skip to A49
Otherwise
END for this HH Member Go to the next HH member in Secion II
If all “NO” & Working (*)skip to A49
Otherwise
END for this HH Member Go to the next HH member in Secion II
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | ||
| 1 | Yes | 5963 | |
| 2 | No | 5530 | |
| Sysmiss | 171 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF