RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880392
No
(NO)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-15 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 15 Mean: 4.4 Standard deviation: 1.6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Person's serial number in household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | ||
| 2 | 779 | ||
| 3 | 3239 | ||
| 4 | 2991 | ||
| 5 | 2159 | ||
| 6 | 1331 | ||
| 7 | 697 | ||
| 8 | 316 | ||
| 9 | 86 | ||
| 10 | 38 | ||
| 11 | 13 | ||
| 12 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 3 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF