RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273841
Ibuprofen/acetaminophen taken for fever
(H37D)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 63 Invalid: 30009 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children with a fever or cough in last two weeks (B5(HIDX)=1 and (H22=1 or H31=1:2, respectively))
Literal question
At any time during the illness, did (NAME) take any drugs for the illness? (IF YES) What drugs did (NAME) take? Any other drugs?
Post question
Record all mentioned.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 62 | |
| 1 | Yes | 1 | |
| 9 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 30005 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF