RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273831
Any vaccinations in last 2 years part of campaign
(H35)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 30072 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children who ever received any vaccinations (B5(HIDX)=1 and H10=1)
Literal question
Were any of the vaccinations (NAME) received during the last two years given as part of a national immunization day campaign?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 0 | |
| 1 | Yes | 0 | |
| 2 | No vaccination in last 2 years | 0 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 30072 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF