RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2274026
Had fever in last two weeks
(H22)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 478 Invalid: 29594 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children (B5 (HIDX) = 1)
Literal question
Has (NAME) been ill with a fever at any time in the last 2 weeks?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 403 | |
| 1 | Yes | 67 | |
| 8 | DK | 8 | |
| 9 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 29591 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF