RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273802
Given CS other treatment
(H15F)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 30072 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children having an episode of diarrhea in the last two weeks (B5(HIDX)=1 and H11=1:2)
Literal question
Was anything (else) given to treat the diarrhea? What (else) was given to treat the diarrhea? Anything else?
Post question
Record all treatments given.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 0 | |
| 1 | Yes: CS other treatm | 0 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 30072 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF