RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273872
Given oral rehydration
(H13)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 31 Invalid: 30041 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children having an episode of diarrhea in the last two weeks (B5(HIDX)=1 and H11=1:2)
Literal question
Was he/she given any of the following to drink at any time since he/she started having the diarrhea: A fluid made from a special packet called [LOCAL NAME FOR ORS PACKET]?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 28 | |
| 1 | Yes: ORS - spontan. | 0 | |
| 2 | Yes: ORS - probed | 2 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 1 | |
| 9 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 30040 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF