RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273837
Diarrhea: no treatment
(H12Y)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 31 Invalid: 30041 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No: received treatm. | 5 | |
| 1 | Yes: no treatment | 26 | |
| 9 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 30040 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from H12A-X variables


Documentation in PDF