RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273820
POLIO 3 month
(H8M)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 242 Invalid: 29830 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children who have the vaccination recorded on the health card (B5(HIDX)=1 and H8=1)
Pre question
Copy vaccination date for each vaccine from the card. Write '44' in day column if card shows that a vaccination was given, but no date is recorded. If more than two Vitamin A doses, record dates for most recent and second most recent doses.
Source of information
Vaccination card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | ||
| 2 | 18 | ||
| 3 | 17 | ||
| 4 | 18 | ||
| 5 | 14 | ||
| 6 | 15 | ||
| 7 | 24 | ||
| 8 | 28 | ||
| 9 | 17 | ||
| 10 | 16 | ||
| 11 | 24 | ||
| 12 | 24 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 29830 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF