Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384269
NA - Disposal of youngest child's stools when not using toil
(V465)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 76786 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always use toilet/latrine | 0 | |
| 2 | Put/rinsed in toilet/latrine | 0 | |
| 3 | Put/rinsed into drain or ditch | 0 | |
| 4 | Throw into garbage | 0 | |
| 5 | Buried | 0 | |
| 6 | Rinse away | 0 | |
| 7 | Use disposable diapers | 0 | |
| 8 | Use washable diapers | 0 | |
| 9 | Left in the open/not disposed of | 0 | |
| 96 | Other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 76786 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF