Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384427
Read consent statement
(V452C)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 7192 Invalid: 69594 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 3 |
Questions and instructions
Pre question
Now I would like to ask that you and(Name of children)agree to paticipate in the anemia test.However,if you decide not to have the test done,it is your right and we will respect your decision.Now please tell me if you agree to have the test done.
Literal question
Do you have any question?
Post question
Now please tell me if you agree to have test done?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Granted | 7133 | |
| 2 | Parent/other refused | 46 | |
| 3 | Respondent refused | 13 | |
| 9 | 121 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF