Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384351
NA - Source of current methode
(V326A1)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-99 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 76786 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | PUBLIC SECTOR | 0 | |
| 11 | Referral hospital | 0 | |
| 12 | District hospital | 0 | |
| 13 | Health Center | 0 | |
| 14 | Field woker | 0 | |
| 16 | Other public | 0 | |
| 20 | PRIVATE MEDICAL | 0 | |
| 21 | Private hosptal/clinic | 0 | |
| 22 | Pharmacy | 0 | |
| 23 | Private doctor | 0 | |
| 24 | ARBEF Clinic | 0 | |
| 25 | Nurse | 0 | |
| 26 | Other private | 0 | |
| 30 | Others Sources | 0 | |
| 31 | Shop | 0 | |
| 32 | Church | 0 | |
| 33 | Friend/Relative | 0 | |
| 96 | OTHER | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| 99 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 76786 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF