Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384325
Wanted last child
(V367)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 3535 Invalid: 73251 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 3 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
At the time you became pregnant with (NAME), did you want to become pregnant then, did you want to wait until later, or did you not want to have any (more) children at all?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wanted then | 1926 | |
| 2 | Wanted later | 529 | |
| 3 | Wanted no more | 1080 | |
| 9 | 33 | ||
| Sysmiss | 73218 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF