Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384313
Preferred future method
(V363)
File: Women
File: Women
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3804 Invalid: 72982 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 98 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Quelle méthode préféreriez-vous utiliser ?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pill | 1022 | |
| 2 | IUD | 148 | |
| 3 | Injections | 1554 | |
| 4 | Diaphragm | 0 | |
| 5 | Condom | 172 | |
| 6 | Female Sterilization | 117 | |
| 7 | Male Sterilization | 4 | |
| 8 | Periodic Abstinence | 240 | |
| 9 | Withdrawal | 24 | |
| 10 | Other | 8 | |
| 11 | Norplant | 204 | |
| 12 | Abstinence | 0 | |
| 13 | Lactational amenorrhea | 20 | |
| 14 | Female condom | 18 | |
| 15 | Foam or jelly | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | ||
| 17 | Pilule lendemain | 3 | |
| 18 | MJF | 73 | |
| 19 | Mousse/Gélée | 0 | |
| 20 | Specific method 4 | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 197 | |
| 99 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 72979 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF